Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy9
3-Hold10
4-Underperform1
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1924.2224.9023.2624.201501-0.09
AnnualDec 1821.4422.0520.2921.502621-0.05
AnnualDec 1718.1218.3517.8518.102621-0.01
QuarterlyDec 175.025.284.765.002512-0.02
QuarterlyMar 184.935.874.114.932121-0.09
QuarterlyJun 184.875.344.604.872121-0.07
QuarterlySep 185.806.275.055.882112-0.06
Long Term Growth 12.8315.0010.0013.16401-0.57
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1616.9216.910.04
AnnualDec 1515.0515.030.14
AnnualDec 1412.5612.460.81
QuarterlySep 175.355.046.16
QuarterlyJun 173.843.742.56
QuarterlyMar 173.913.861.40
QuarterlyDec 164.674.660.17


Alliance Data is followed by analysts listed under the analyst coverage tab. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Alliance Data’s performance made by analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Alliance Data or its management. Alliance Data does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Data Provided by Thomson Reuters